Shop

Tongue and Groove throughout including roof and floor
Secure large front openings when the pub is closed
2ft front roof overhang for additional protection
Full instructions and fixings are included.
Heavy duty framing with corner bracing on all wall panels
Highly adaptable modular configuration
Plenty room inside with high eaves
Easy to assemble c/w fastenings and simple instructions
High quality, extra strong, Scandinavian Pine
Double size heavy duty framing on walls and at corners
Diagonal framing on walls and door for extra strength and longevity
16mm nominal (12mm finish) tongue and groove roof, walls and floor
Long-lasting Golden Oak preservative treatment (inside and out)
3x zinc galvanized T-hinges on each door
Pre-fitted internal lock with key (no padlock required)

Power Timber Pub 4’x4′ with 2ft front roof overhang

£753.99

BUY NOW

Please select any additional extras required

Due to the high demand for Timber Sheds all Power Timber Sheds will be delivered within 3 to 4 weeks
Power Timber sheds do not offer an installation service.

Delivery Options

Please take a look at the delivery options for your area HERE

Power Timber Pub 4’x4′ with 2ft front roof overhang

Power® Timber Pub 4’x4′ with 2ft front roof overhang is a great quality, highly adaptable, modular garden shed pub. This UK manufactured shed pub is made using high grade Scandinavian timber, featuring tongue and groove walls, floor and roof!

The Power® Timber Pub 4’x4′ with 2ft front roof overhang comes with heavy duty framing, non-tear roofing felt, extra high wall height, and a 10-year guarantee as standard, however the most appealing feature of this shed is the vast range of door and bar opening layouts available… allowing you to create your perfect shed bar.

All shed bars are constructed using high quality, slow growing Scandinavian Pine with 16mm nominal (12mm finished) tongue and groove timber, on the roof, walls AND floor. Please note that NO chipboard, OSB or low-grade timber is used in the construction of this building.

All Power® Bar Sheds are supplied pre-treated with an Eco-friendly Golden Oak preservative basecoat (inside & outside) at no extra charge.

Heavy, smoothed, rounded and planed framing (44x28mm) has been used internally, and is doubled throughout the shed and at the corners for extra strength. For security, a rim-lock c/w mortice key is fitted internally.

This shed bar is supplied pre-treated with a quality, brown (golden oak), non-toxic preservative base coat. Each panel is treated inside and out (including end grain, tongues, grooves and cut-outs. This is a long-lasting preservative, allowing you to use the shed bar straight away. There is no need to paint for the first year, but you can change the colour or over-paint at any time if you prefer.

The doors on this shed are great… they are fitted with heavy framing complete with diagonal bracing stop sagging, they can be hinged on the left or right side, they are fitted internally with a rim-lock c/w mortice key for convenience, and have an easy grab handle. Non-rusting, zinc galvanised t-hinges, and two turn-buttons are supplied as standard on  a 750mm (30″) wide single door door. Bar window units openings are provided to secure the large front openings when the pub is closed.

An additional 2ft front roof overhang is provided for additional protection.

 

What sort of base would you need?

The best type of base would be one made from paving slabs or a solid concrete that is flat and level.

Specifications

 

Power Bar Pent Size4×46×48×410×412×4
External Length (mm)13021902249230923682
External Width (mm)12141214121412141214
External length (inc 2ft roof overhang) (mm)19262516311637064306
External width (inc roof overhang) (mm)13081308130813081308
External eaves height (mm)19131913191319131913
External ridge height (mm)20282028202820282028
Internal length (mm)11901790238029803570
Internal width (mm)11021102110211021102
Internal eaves height (mm)18011801180118011801
Internal ridge height (mm)19061906190619061906
Internal Base length (mm)12781878246830683658
Base width (mm)11901190119011901190
Cladding thickness (mm)1212121212
Framing thickness (mm)44×2844×2844×2844×2844×28
Door size (mm)750×1628750×1628750×1628750×1628750×1628
Window materialToughened

glass

Toughened

glass

Toughened

glass

Toughened

glass

Toughened
MaterialWoodWoodWoodWoodWood
ColourBrownBrownBrownBrownBrown

 

Installation Video

Delivery Information

Free Delivery to mainland UK including Northern Ireland.

If you live in the Republic of Ireland or a remote area of the UK (Isle of Man, Isles of Scilly, Channel Islands, Scottish Islands) there may be a delivery surcharge. Please call for a quotation.

About Power Sheds

 

Innovative Design

Expected life expectancy of over 25 years

An unprecedent leap in the garden shed industry. Meet the first modular garden building to combine cutting edge design with the legendary simplicity of a garden shed.

We have created the world’s most adaptable shed – you can put the doors and windows on any side, which you choose as you assemble the building. No other shed gives you as many options.

Equality and diversity in manufacturing

We are committed to promoting equality of opportunity and have developed a number of key policies and procedures in important areas in our organisation. However, having policies is not enough. We ensure all of our polices regarding equal opportunity are implemented and we continually take practical steps to fulfil the commitments expressed in them.

Various sources offer conflicting statistics, but one thing is starkly apparent – UK manufacturing has a large gender and diversity disparity, and progress appears to be moving at a glacial pace. With the country facing a seemingly perpetual skills shortage, industry’s traditional approach towards recruitment and engagement needs to be left in the past, where it belongs. We aim to be a part of this movement.

Responsible & Sustainable Purchasing

We have a passion for high quality slow grown timber with traceable and transparent sourcing:

We have high quality standards from forest to sawmill to our factory;

We have a rigorous sourcing policy across our entire supply base, and our ambition is to make sure our products are manufactured with certified timber under a sustainable forest management scheme;

We are currently in the process of joining the FSC to certify our existing sustainability policy of purchasing timber only from managed forests.

Best of British Quality

Manufactured in Yorkshire

Britain is the birthplace of the industrial revolution – and remains a leading manufacturing nation today, as well as a world leader in hi-tech sectors. There are 2.6 million people directly employed in manufacturing in the UK. We ensure all of our manufacturing is completed in the UK and continue to develop all of our manufacturing staff with our in house training academy.

Dimensions130.2 × 121.4 × 202.8 cm
Size

Delivery Lead Time

Showroom Display

No – Online Only

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Power Timber Pub 4’x4′ with 2ft front roof overhang”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Power Timber Pub 4’x4′ with 2ft front roof overhang”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *